Zenith Badminton Academy

TEAM-UP SHUTTLERS CHALLENGE BADMINTON TOURNAMENT

TEAM-UP SHUTTLERS CHALLENGE
BADMINTON TOURNAMENT
Organized by : ZENITH BADMINTON ACADEMY

This year Zenith Badminton Academy hold their Team Up Shuttlers Challenge Badminton Tournament on May 18th , 2019 at Singapore Badminton Hall, Geylang.  Categories for Men’s Open Singles and Doubles, Women’s Open Double, Mixed Doubles Open and Veteran Men’s Doubles.  There are total 120 participants from Singapore, Malaysia and Indonesia.

Winner prizes by PRINCE and Official Ball by CHAOPAI under the co-sponsorship of SPORTSMATCH MARKETING SINGAPORE.

GROUP PHOTO

WINNERS GROUP PHOTO

CHAMPION

FIRST RUNNER-UP

SECOND RUNNER-UP

Smash-IT! March 2019 Badminton Tournament by Zenith Badminton Academy

Smash-IT! March 2019 Badminton Tournament

Zenith Badminton Academy hold their Annual Smash-IT! March Badminton Tournament this year on 23rd March 2019 at Singapore Badminton Hall, Geylang.  Categories for Boys and Girls singles U13 & 15, Open Doubles for Women, Men and Mixed Double.  There are total 181 participants from Singapore, Thailand, Malaysia and Japan.

Winner prizes by BABOLAT and PRINCE, Official Ball by CHAOPAI all under the sponsorship of SPORTSMATCH MARKETING SINGAPORE.

Below are the winners of each category. Congratulations to all the winners!!

U13 Boy’s Singles Event
1st Placing: Poh Yong Feng Kieran
2nd Placing: Chai Min Jin
3rd Placing: Tee Kai Ze

U13 Girl’s Singles Event
1st Placing: Tan En Qi Vyon
2nd Placing: Chayuda Poolsiri
3rd Placing: Minori Goto

U15 Boy’s Singles Event
1st Placing: Amirul Imran Bin Azuan
2nd Placing: Gavin Ng Jing Yi
3rd Placing: Pratyush Madhaik

U15 Girl’s Singles Event
1st Placing: Tania Nair
2nd Placing: Nichole Lim Sze Tong
3rd Placing: Arin Kesuma Herbert

Men’s Doubles Event
1st Placing: Andrew Ng Jia Jun & Kwek Yee Jian
2nd Placing: Chng Jun Xian & Ng Wei Khai
3rd Placing: Eric Goh Dong Lun & Lim Kar Leong

Women’s Doubles Event
1st Placing: Amanda Chng & Ng Soo Mui
2nd Placing: Mikako Miyazaki & Yumi Taniguchi
3rd Placing: Faith Cheong Hui Min & Wu Ts Wei

Mixed Doubles Event
1st Placing: Ong Huck Lee & Tang Jia Miin
2nd Placing: Ng Choon Kang & Ng Soo Mui
3rd Placing: Lim Kar Leong & Lee Huay Ling

ABOUT SPORTSMATCH

Over the years SPORTSMATCH has been involved in nearly every aspect of the wholesale distributor of sporting goods to the Tennis, Badminton and Squash industry in Singapore and Indonesia through our network of Pro Racquet Specialty Dealers, Sports Chain Stores, Social Clubs, General Sports Shops and Coaches.

Search Products

Sign up now to get exclusive product updates and information from SPORTSMATCH™
We will continue to invest in our relationships with our retail partners and our vendor partners. As we find ourselves at the center of these two very key networks, having strong relationships is our biggest advantage.  The more we understand YOUR needs and the more YOU understand our capabilities, the more win-win situations we create as we go to market together.